• webpic01
  • webpic02
  • wowslideshow
  • webpic03
1 2 3 4
Invited Speakers
Confirmed Faculty constantly updatedPlenary Speaker
Karen Bush David M. Livermore Didier Musso Kazuhiro Tateda
United States United Kingdom  France Japan

Keynote Speaker (in alphabetical order by last name)
Chen-Yuan Chiang Yin-Ching Chuang Keira Alexis Cohen Matthew Dryden Ian M. Gould
IUAT Taiwan United States United Kingdom United Kingdom 
         
Susan S Huang Gunnar Kahlmeter Jia-Horng Kao Shigeru Kohno Moi Lin Ling
USA Sweden Taiwan Japan Singapore
         
David Mcintosh Ziad A. Memish Marc Mendelson Mario Poljak Thomas Riley
United Kingdom Kingdom of
Saudi Arabia
South Africa Slovenia Australia
         
   
Shin-Ru Shih Joseph Solomkin Paul Tambyah    
Taiwan United States Singapore    
         
Symposium Speaker in alphabetical order by last name
Anucha Apisarnthanarak (Thailand) John McConnell (United Kingdom)
Sui-Yuan Chang (Taiwan) Jacques F. Meis (Netherlands)
Wasun Chantratita (Thailand) Ziad A. Memish (Kingdom of Saudi Arabia)
Shey-Ying Chen (Taiwan) Hiroshige Mikamo  (Japan)
Yee-Chun Chen (Taiwan) Keita Morikane (Japan)
Vincent Cheng (Hong Kong) Kozo Morimoto  (Japan)
Anuradha Chowdhary (India) Chloe Orkin (United Kingdom)
Doo-Ryeon Chung (Korea) Mario Poljak (Slovenia)
Geoffrey Coombs (Australia) Mario Ramirez (Portugal)
Giuseppe Cornaglia (Italy) Alfonso J. Rodriguez-Morales (Colombia)
Dale Fisher  (Singapore) Jean-Marc Rolain (France)
Ildikó Gágyor (Germany) Francesco Scaglione (Italy)
Mark Gilchrist  (United Kingdom ) Andrea Shahum  (Cambodia)
Daniel Goh (Singapore) Stefania Stefani (Italy)
Ian M. Gould (UK) Jozef Suvada (Lebanon)
Glenys Harrington (Australia) Subramanian Swaminathan (India )
Alan Hauser (United States) Satoshi Takahashi  (Japan)
Wen-Chien Ko (Taiwan) Terapong Tantawichien (Thailand)
Won-Jung Koh (Korea) Kazuhiro Tateda (Japan)
Vladimir Krcmery  (Slovakia) Pierre Tattevin (France)
Chun-Ming Lee (Taiwan) Usa Thisyakorn (Thailand)
Hyungmin Lee (Korea) Paul Tulkens (Belgium)
Ping-Ing Lee (Taiwan) Serhat Unal (Turkey)
Seung-Ju Lee (Korea) Florian Wagenlehner (Germany)
Victor Lim (Malaysia) Hui Wang (China)
Shu-Wen Lin (Taiwan) Ting-Shu Wu (Taiwan)
Yi-Chun Lo (Taiwan) Shingo Yamamoto (Japan)
Bert K. Lopansri (United States) Katsunori Yanagihara  (Japan)
David Chien Boon Lye (Singapore) Bo Zheng  (China )
Fiona Macnab (United Kingdom)